Russell Napier
Russell Napier, Scottish financial historian.
Russell Napier has been a guest on 2 podcasts across 7 episodes, most recently The Meb Faber Show in February 2026. Each show is judged on its own.
Appearances
-
The Meb Faber ShowRussell Napier: Financial Repression Is Back — And Investors Aren’t Ready | #615 · Feb 2026
0 votes -
Hidden ForcesA Practical History of Financial Markets | Russell Napier · Nov 2025
Wealth Preservation During a Fourth Turning | Russell Napier · May 2025
National Capitalism & Death of the International Monetary System | Russell Napier · Dec 2024
The New Political-Economy | Russell Napier, Edward Chancellor, & Helen Thompson · Jul 2023
How to Survive in the New Economic & Financial Order | Russell Napier · Apr 2022
The Asian Financial Crisis & the Birth of the Age of Debt | Russell Napier · Jul 2021
0 votes