Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip
Distraction Pieces with Scroobius Pip is one of the UK's biggest and longest running independent podcasts. Previous guests include Michael Fassbender, Mary J Blige, Stephen Graham, Florence Pugh, Spike Lee, Lena Headey, Stewart Lee, Kathy Burke, Dizzee Rascal, Aisling Bea, Kano, Adam Buxton, Vicky McClure, Peter Capaldi, Michaela Coel, Louis Theroux, Tim Key and many more. Available on acast, iTunes and all podplaces. Download, subscribe, rate & review now! Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.
WebsiteEvery guest on Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip
481 guests, ranked by how many people never want them back.
-
—
Sara Pascoe
Sara Pascoe • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #282 · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Self Esteem
Self Esteem (A Complicated Woman / Prima Face / Prioritise Pleasure) • Friday Rewind · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Serge Pizzorno
Serge Pizzorno • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #285 · Aug 2019
0 votes -
—
Sophie Duker
Sophie Duker • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #579 · Jul 2024
0 votes -
—
Sophie Willan
Sophie Willan • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #409 · Sep 2021
0 votes -
—
Steven Knight
STEVEN KNIGHT (Peaky Blinders / Taboo / Serenity) • Friday Rewind · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Susan Wokoma
Susan Wokoma • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #530 · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Suzi Ruffell
Suzi Ruffell • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #566 · Apr 2024
0 votes -
—
Tim Key
Tim Key • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #454 · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Tom Davis
Tom Davis • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #437 · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Will Ospreay
Will Ospreay (professional wrestling royalty) • Friday Rewind · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Will Poulter
WILL POULTER (Midsommar / Detroit / The Bear) • Friday Rewind · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Zawe Ashton
Zawe Ashton • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #263 · Apr 2019
0 votes -
—
Alice Lowe
Alice Lowe & Nick Frost (Timestalker) #590 · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Ashley Walters
Ashley Walters (Adolescence / Top Boy / So Solid Crew) • Friday Rewind · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Barry Keoghan
Barry Keoghan (Saltburn / Bird / Banshees Of Inisherin) • Friday Rewind · Jan 2025
0 votes -
—
Benicio del Toro
Benicio Del Toro: Puerto Rico to Hollywood and dreaming in English (The Phoenician Scheme / The Usual Suspects / Sicario) #620 · May 2025
0 votes -
—
Billy Bragg
Billy Bragg - Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #22 · Mar 2015
0 votes -
—
Bob Vylan
Bob Vylan (...Presents The Price Of Life / Humble As The Sun) • Friday Rewind · Jul 2025
0 votes -
—
Boots Riley
BOOTS RILEY (Sorry To Bother You / I Love Boosters / rap legends The Coup) • Friday Rewind · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Craig Mazin
Craig Mazin: delivering script notes and dropping science on the small and big screen (Chernobyl / The Last Of Us / Scriptnotes Podcast) #642 · Oct 2025
0 votes -
—
Daisy Haggard
Daisy Haggard • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #294 · Oct 2019
0 votes -
—
Denzel Curry
DENZEL CURRY • new album 'ii' out now (with Kenneth Blume) #686 · Sep 2026
0 votes -
—
Eddie Marsan
Eddie Marsan - Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #247 · Jan 2019
0 votes -
—
Emma Dabiri
Emma Dabiri • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #430 · Jan 2022
0 votes -
—
Garth Jennings
Garth Jennings - Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #134 · Jan 2017
0 votes -
—
Guz Khan
GUZ KHAN (Bait / Man Like Mobeen / Walk Like A Panther) • Friday Rewind · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Howard Marks
Howard Marks (Mr. Nice) • Friday Rewind · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Iain Lee
IAIN LEE • a life working in and coping with the media (Impostor Syndrome / The Living Room Tour / 11 O' Clock Show) #674 · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
John Harris
TV Shows Of The Year 2023 (w/ John Harris & Joel Grove) • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #557 · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Lauren Pattison
Lauren Pattison • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #477 · Oct 2022
0 votes -
—
Michaela Coel
Michaela Coel (I May Destroy You / Chewing Gum / Black Earth Rising) • Friday Rewind · 3 episodes
0 votes -
—
Miranda Sawyer
Miranda Sawyer: contextualising the music scene of an entire decade (Uncommon People / Talk 90's To Me) #640 · Oct 2025
0 votes -
—
Nihal Arthanayake
Nihal Arthanayake • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #368 · Feb 2021
0 votes -
—
Paddy Considine
Paddy Considine • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #469 · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Rick Edwards
Rick Edwards - Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #179 · Nov 2017
0 votes -
—
Rob Auton
Rob Auton: The importance of positive internal monologue, and staying hydrated (poetry / standup) #601 · 2 episodes
0 votes -
—
Russell Kane
Russell Kane - Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #244 · Dec 2018
0 votes -
—
Sleaford Mods
Sleaford Mods • Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #414 · Oct 2021
0 votes -
—
Stewart Lee
Stewart Lee (VS The Man Wulf / Comedy Vehicle / Jerry Springer The Opera) • Friday Rewind · 2 episodes
0 votes
Recent episodes
883 episodes from the feed, newest first.
-
RALF LITTLE • exploring where the processes of acting and being a human being combine (Hunting Alice Bell / Two Pints Of Lager... / Royle Family) #688Sep 2026
with Ralf Little
- Sep 2026
- Sep 2026
- Sep 2026
- Sep 2026
- Sep 2026
-
ROMESH RANGANATHAN • a very necessary dose of Romesh for your Autumn (podcasts / comedy / TV) #685Sep 2026
with Romesh Ranganathan
- Aug 2026
- Aug 2026
- Aug 2026
- Aug 2026
- Aug 2026
- Aug 2026
- Aug 2026
- Aug 2026
- Jul 2026
-
BLAINE HARRISON (MYSTERY JETS) • 2 decades & counting of perfect indie music (A Hole To See The Sky Through / 20 yrs of 'Making Dens'!) #682Jul 2026
with Blaine Harrison
- Jul 2026
- Jul 2026
- Jul 2026
-
ELIS JAMES • Thinking big, like Royal Albert Hall-big (Elis & John / Socially Distant Sports Club / standup) #680Jul 2026
with Elis James
- Jul 2026
- Jul 2026
-
POM KLEMENTIEFF (Mission Impossible / Guardians... / Westworld) • Friday RewindJul 2026
with Pom Klementieff
-
MARK WATSON • "You must be tired!" (Before It Overtakes Us / Murder Of A Famous Bastard / No More Jockeys) #678Jul 2026
with Mark Watson