Amanda Palmer
Amanda Palmer, American musician and songwriter (born 1976).
writer musician director creator
Amanda Palmer has been a guest on 6 podcasts across 8 episodes, most recently Griefcast in October 2020. Each show is judged on its own.
Appearances
-
Design Matters with Debbie MillmanDesign Matters from the Archive: Amanda Palmer · May 2017
Amanda Palmer · Apr 2016
0 votes -
0 votes -
0 votes -
The Tim Ferriss Show#368: Amanda Palmer on Creativity, Pain, and Art · Apr 2019
Ep 67: Amanda Palmer on How to Fight, Meditate, and Make Good Art · Mar 2015
0 votes -
Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius PipAmanda Palmer - Distraction Pieces Podcast with Scroobius Pip #41 · Jun 2015
0 votes -
Griefcast#118 Amanda Palmer · Oct 2020
0 votes