Nick Cave
Nick Cave, Australian musician and singer.
writer actor musician screenwriter
Nick Cave has been a guest on 9 podcasts across 9 episodes, most recently Q with Tom Power in May 2025. Each show is judged on its own.
Appearances
-
Desert Island DiscsNick Cave, singer and writer · Feb 2025
0 votes -
The Louis Theroux PodcastS1 EP5: Nick Cave on his remarkable career, religion and dealing with grief · Jul 2023
0 votes -
0 votes -
Q with Tom PowerHow grief changed Nick Cave forever · May 2025
0 votes -
0 votes -
This Cultural LifeNick Cave · May 2023
0 votes -
Intelligence SquaredNick Cave on Faith, Hope and Carnage · Dec 2023
0 votes -
Ways to Change the World with Krishnan Guru-MurthyNick Cave on free speech, his religion, and finding - and defining - happiness · May 2023
0 votes -
Tetragrammaton with Rick RubinNick Cave · Nov 2023
0 votes