Sendhil Mullainathan
Sendhil Mullainathan, Indian economist.
Sendhil Mullainathan has been a guest on 3 podcasts across 6 episodes, most recently People I (Mostly) Admire in September 2026. Each show is judged on its own.
Appearances
-
People I (Mostly) Admire38. Sendhil Mullainathan Explains How to Generate an Idea a Minute (Part 2) · Sep 2026
37. Sendhil Mullainathan Thinks Messing Around Is the Best Use of Your Time · Aug 2026
Sendhil Mullainathan Thinks Messing Around Is the Best Use of Your Time (Update) · Aug 2024
38. Sendhil Mullainathan Explains How to Generate an Idea a Minute (Part 2) · Jul 2021
37. Sendhil Mullainathan Thinks Messing Around Is the Best Use of Your Time · Jul 2021
0 votes -
The Knowledge Project#102 Sendhil Mullainathan: The Chaos Inside Us · Feb 2021
0 votes -
0 votes