Kara Swisher
Kara Swisher, American journalist.
Kara Swisher has been a guest on 25 podcasts across 37 episodes, most recently 10% Happier with Dan Harris in June 2026. Each show is judged on its own.
Appearances
-
SmartLess"Kara Swisher" · Sep 2023
0 votes -
Design Matters with Debbie MillmanBest of Design Matters: Kara Swisher · Sep 2024
Kara Swisher · Oct 2023
0 votes -
0 votes -
0 votes -
Decoder with Nilay PatelOn with Kara Swisher: Can Chris Licht Turn CNN Around? · Nov 2022
Recode Decode: Kara Swisher visits the Longform Podcast (Live) · Jan 2018
Recode Decode: Kara Swisher visits Pod Save America (Live) · Dec 2017
0 votes -
Masters of ScaleKara Swisher takes on big tech, from Apple to Nvidia · Dec 2025
Pivot: Reid Hoffman joins Kara Swisher and Scott Galloway to go deep on AI news · Feb 2025
0 votes -
0 votes -
The Bill Simmons PodcastDisney vs. Everybody, Facebook’s Shadiness, Snapchat’s Comeback, and the Future of Tech With Kara Swisher | The Bill Simmons Podcast · Aug 2019
0 votes -
The Prof G Pod with Scott GallowayWhy the Rich Want to Live Forever — with Kara Swisher · Apr 2026
0 votes -
The Tim Ferriss Show#218: The Most Feared and Well-Liked Journalist in Silicon Valley - Kara Swisher · Jan 2017
0 votes -
We Can Do Hard ThingsHow JD Vance Became a "Butler for Billionaires" with Kara Swisher · Jul 2024
0 votes -
What Now? with Trevor NoahKara Swisher: Tech, Power, and Why You Should Get the F*cking Duck · Oct 2025
0 votes -
0 votes -
The New Yorker Radio HourKara Swisher on Tech Billionaires: “I Don’t Think They Like People” · Mar 2024
0 votes -
The Logan Bartlett ShowEP 47: Kara Swisher (Founder, Recode) - Tech journalist and podcaster on the evolution of the tech industry, Propaganda vs Journalism, Elon & Who Should Run Twitter · Jan 2023
0 votes -
Stay Tuned with PreetA MAGA House Divided (with Kara Swisher, Heather Cox Richardson & Astead Herndon) · Jan 2025
On with Kara Swisher: The Debate, the Dropout and the Dems' Future with “Biden Whisperer” Ron Klain · Aug 2024
The Big Bet on Climate Change Solutions (with Kara Swisher and Rajiv Shah) · Dec 2023
A Tech Resurrection Story (with Kara Swisher) · Nov 2023
Sample - Cyber Space ft Kara Swisher · Sep 2020
Does Silicon Valley Have a Conscience? (with Kara Swisher) · Dec 2018
0 votes -
Why Is This Happening? The Chris Hayes PodcastTwitter's Elon Musk Era with Kara Swisher · Nov 2022
The End of RealDonaldTrump with Kara Swisher · Jan 2021
0 votes -
0 votes -
The Human UpgradeTech Billionaires vs. The COVID-19 Pandemic: Dave Asprey hosts Tech Journalist Kara Swisher : 693 · Apr 2020
0 votes -
NPR's Book of the DayKara Swisher's memoir 'Burn Book' reflects on a career covering Silicon Valley · Jul 2024
Kara Swisher's memoir 'Burn Book' reflects on a career covering Silicon Valley · Mar 2024
0 votes -
Unlocking Us with Brené BrownBrené with Kara Swisher and Scott Galloway on Pivot, Reverence, and What’s Behind Big Tech · Mar 2022
0 votes -
0 votes -
0 votes -
0 votes -
0 votes