Michael Sandel
Michael Sandel, American political philosopher.
Michael Sandel has been a guest on 10 podcasts across 16 episodes, most recently Your Undivided Attention in June 2025. Each show is judged on its own.
Appearances
-
0 votes -
Desert Island DiscsMichael Sandel, philosopher · Oct 2021
0 votes -
The Prof G Pod with Scott GallowayWhat Are You Worth in America? (with Michael Sandel) · Apr 2025
0 votes -
Stay Tuned with PreetWhat Are You Worth in America? (with Michael Sandel) · Feb 2025
The Merit Trap (with Michael Sandel) · Sep 2020
What is Justice? (with Michael Sandel) · Aug 2019
0 votes -
0 votes -
Intelligence SquaredDebate: Michael Sandel vs Adrian Wooldridge on Meritocracy · Sep 2021
0 votes -
Philosophy BitesMichael Sandel on Justice · Jan 2011
Michael Sandel on What Shouldn't Be Sold · May 2009
0 votes -
Your Undivided AttentionIs AI Productivity Worth Our Humanity? with Prof. Michael Sandel · Jun 2025
0 votes -
0 votes -
0 votes